*** DEBUG START ***
*** DEBUG END ***

Resignations and Retirements

by
04 October 2013

BAINBRIDGE. The Revd Richard Bainbridge, Area Dean of East Lewisham, remaining Vicar of the Good Shepherd and St Peter, Lee (Southwark).

BARBER. The Revd Garth Barber, Vicar of St Andrew's, Kingswood (Southwark).

CAMP. The Revd Carole Camp, NSM of St Andrew's, Chelmsley Wood (Birmingham).

CRAY. The Revd Jacqueline Cray, Priest-in-Charge of St Faith's, Maidstone, and Assistant Diocesan Director of Ordinands (Canterbury): 27 April 2014.

DIANA CHN. The Revd Sister Diana CHN, Assistant Curate (Associate Priest) of Breadsall (Derby).

DUFFIELD. The Revd Ian Duffield, Vicar of St Leonard's, Norwood, Sheffield (Sheffield).

FARRELL. The Revd Katherine Farrell, Assistant Curate (Chaplain) of St John the Baptist's, Croydon (Southwark).

HOLLINGS. The Revd Robert Hollings, Hon. Priest-in-Charge of the Six Pilgrims (Bath & Wells).

HUCKETT. The Revd Andrew Huckett, Mission to Seafarers Port Chaplain in Southampton (Winchester): 6 January 2014.

JEFFERY. The Revd Richard Jeffery, Priest-in-Charge of Topsham, and of Countess Wear (Exeter).

KEITH. The Revd Andrew Keith, NSM in the Chipping Norton Team Ministry (Oxford): 30 November.

LARLEE. The Revd David Larlee, NSM of St Mark's, Battersea Rise (Southwark).

MARTIN. The Revd Glenn Martin, Priest-in-Charge of St Andrew with St Osmond, Derby, and of Allenton and Shelton Lock (Derby): 1 November.

PEDLAR. The Revd John Pedlar, Vicar of St Paul's, Bedford, and Hon. Canon of St Albans Cathedral (St Albans): 1 November.

PUGH. The Revd Harry Pugh, Priest-in-Charge of Porthleven with Sithney (Truro): 30 November.

RUSSELL. The Revd Martin Russell, Vicar of Holy Trinity and St Jude, Halifax (Wakefield).

SCOTT. The Revd John Scott, Chaplain of St Bede's Ecumenical School, Reigate, remaining Priest-in-Charge of St Philip's, Reigate (Southwark).

SCOTT. The Revd Timothy Scott, Rector of Christ Church, Southwark (Southwark): 19 October.

SEAGRAVE. The Revd Katherine Seagrave, Assistant Curate of the Ascension, Balham Hill (Southwark).

SYER. The Revd Angela Syer, Priest-in-Charge of Coxley with Godney, Henton and Wookey (Bath & Wells): 1 December.

TATTON-BROWN. The Revd Simon Tatton-Brown, Vicar of St Andrew's, Chippenham, with Tytherton Lucas, and Hon. Canon of Bristol Cathedral (Bristol): 31 December.

TRENDALL. The Revd Matthew Trendall, Assistant Curate of Redland (Bristol): 14 October.

TUNBRIDGE. The Revd Dr Genny Tunbridge, Vicar of All Saints', Gosforth (Newcastle).

TYTE. The Revd Gavin Tyte, Priest-in-Charge of Uplyme with Axmouth (Exeter).

VALIANT. The Revd Jean Valiant, Team Vicar in the Modbury, Bigbury, Ringmore, Kingston, Aveton Gifford, Woodleigh, Loddiswell, and East Allington Team Ministry (Exeter).

WHITE. The Revd Michael White, NS Assistant Curate of Fawley (Winchester): 14 December.

WOON. The Revd Edward Woon, Team Vicar in the Redruth with Lanner and Treleigh Team Ministry, and Hon. Canon of Truro Cathedral (Truro).

The Church Times Archive

Read reports from issues stretching back to 1863, search for your parish or see if any of the clergy you know get a mention.

FREE for Church Times subscribers.

Explore the archive

Job of the Week

Clerical

Appointments

Welcome to the Church Times

​To explore the Church Times website fully, please sign in or subscribe.

Non-subscribers can read four* articles for free each month. (You will need to register.)