*** DEBUG START ***
*** DEBUG END ***

Ordinations

by
28 September 2010

By the Bishop of Dover in St Nicholas’s, New Romney, on 28 September:

Deacon: John Graves (Romney deanery, OLM).

CHELMSFORD

By the Bishop of Bradwell in St James the Less, Hadleigh, on 30 September:

Priest: Caroline Brown.

By the Bishop of Colchester in St Mary’s, Saffron Walden, on 26 Sep­tember:

Priest: Paula Griffiths.

EXETER

By the Bishop in his Cathedral on 12 September:

Deacons: Peter Ashman (St James’s, Exeter); Dr Jan Collis (St Mary’s, Plympton); Julia Dallen (Mission Community of the Netherexe parishes); Dominic Doble (Crediton, Shobrooke and Sandford with Upton Hellions); Robert Hudson (Elbur­ton); Anne Legge (Newton Ferrers with Revelstoke; Holbeton); Susan Oldham (Georgeham); Leon Sim (Emmanuel Church, Plymouth, St Paul’s, Efford, and St Augustine); Linda Watters (Ilfracombe, Lee, and Woolacombe, Bitta­don and Morte­hoe Team Ministry).

By the Bishop of Crediton in St Giles’s, Kilmington, on 25 Sep­tember:

Priest: Kate Woolven.

By the Bishop of Crediton in St Mary’s, Bideford, on 26 September:

Priest: Thomas Benson.

By the Bishop of Crediton in St Peter’s, Tawstock, on 26 September:

Priest: Scott Patterson.

By the Bishop of Crediton in St Peter’s, Fremington, on 26 September:

Priest: Alan Ryan.

By the Bishop of Crediton in St Thomas the Apostle, Exeter, on 27 September:

Priest: Georgina Vye.

By the Bishop of Plymouth in St Mary the Virgin, Bickleigh, on 25 September:

Priest: David Coleman.

By the Bishop of Plymouth in St Budeaux, Devonport, on 25 Sep­tember:

Priest: Gary Shirley.

By the Bishop of Plymouth in St Mary the Virgin, Plymouth, on 26 Sep­­tember:

Priest: Dexter Bracey.

By the Bishop of Plymouth in St Andrew’s, Plymouth, on 26 Sep­tember:

Priest: Stephen Nichols.

By the Rt Revd Michael Westall in St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas of Canterbury, Bovey Tracey, on 25 September:

Priest: David Carrington.

By the Rt Revd Richard Hawkins in St Jude’s, Plymouth, on 25 Septem­ber:

Priest: Ian Cook.

By the Rt Revd Richard Hawkins in St Giles and St Peter, Sidmouth, on 26 September:

Priest: Angela Gammon.

By the Rt Revd Martin Shaw in St John’s, Tipton, on 25 September:

Priest: Howard Govier.

ST ALBANS

By the Bishop in Christ Church, Little Heath, on 26 September:

Priest: Warrick Martin.

By the Bishop of Bedford in St Francis’s, Luton, on 26 September:

Priest: Matthew Swires-Hennessy.

SOUTHWARK

By the Bishop of Croydon in St John the Baptist, Croydon, on 26 September:

Deacons: Katherine Capper (Horley Team Ministry, NSM); Stephanie Nadarajah (Caterham Team Ministry); Alison Judge (St Francis and St Mary of Nazareth, West Wickham); Evelyn Randall (Dor­mansland, NSM).

By the Bishop of Kingston in the Cathedral on 26 September:

Priests: Abigail Adetayo, Suzanne Brech, Anne Doerr, Graham Fair­bairn, Richard Ford, Elizabeth Goodridge, Wendy Harvey, Peter Kelley, David Longe, Gerald South, Victoria Stott, Robert Weldon, Peter Wintgens.

By the Bishop of Kingston in St Mary the Virgin, Merton, on 26 September:

Deacons: Kathryn Campion-Spall (St Mary the Virgin, Merton); Rachel McElwee (St Paul’s, Clapham, NSM).

GLASGOW & GALLOWAY

By the Rt Revd Gregor Duncan in Holy Trinity, Ayr, on 12 September:

Deacon: Nicholas Cox (Holy Trinity, Ayr; St John’s, Girvan; St Oswald’s, Maybole).

Welcome to the Church Times

​To explore the Church Times website fully, please sign in or subscribe.

Non-subscribers can read four articles for free each month. (You will need to register.)